South 2022 Red

Roster - A

RankPlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
1Kaden JohnsonMIF2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
2Matt HalversonP, OF2019---
3Ely Amerson2025Colleyville Heritage--
4Maddox Moreno2025Southlake--
5Jayden StevensP, OF2021Godley--
6Jaxon BighamP, C, 2B2020CleburneR/R-
7Trey ChadwickMIF, OF2023BrewerR/R-
8Caden OrrP, C, 1B2023SouthlakeL/R-
9Helton Mosiello2025---
10Rodrigo Bravo2024---
11Albert Garcia2021---
12Jadon HarperP, 3B2020Glen RoseR/R-
13Braylon James----
14Jake Scheiden----
15Myles Koon----
16Cameron Sweezey----
17Konlan McKinleyP, MIF2021GrapevineR/R-
18Austin ThorpP, MIF2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
19Tate Matthews2B, OF2020Flower MoundR/R-
20Darren ZarrilloMIF2018GrapevineR/RFrank Phillips
21Chase KahleP, OF2020Home SchoolR/R-
22Cameron Jordan2028Covenant Christian--
23Brody KahleP, C, MIF2025Home SchoolR/R-
24Matthew Gregory2026Keller--
25Kyle WardP, C, MIF2022Colleyville Heritage R/R-
26Luke AdamsMIF, 1B, OF2022SouthlakeR/R-
27Britton Albertson2026Glen Rose--
28Parker Wolinski2024Godley --
29JP Hinojosa2022Paschal--
30Dryden TaylorP, OF2020CleburneR/R-
31Gage BaneP, OF2020Southwest ChristianS/R-
32Cyrus CamposMIF2019GrapevineL/R-
33Tad ThompsonOF2018GodleyL/LOdessa College
34Braden Yokeley2021AledoR/R-
35Grant BottorffP, 1B, OF2023Flower Mound R/L-
36Drew Messick3B, OF2021Jesuit College PrepR/R-
37Luke FricksMIF2020All SaintsL/R-
38McCrae WiestP2019Prestonwood ChristianR/R-
39Jakin DerryOF2019Covenant ChristianR/R-
40Trevor DuckP, 3B2022ArgyleR/R-
41Ean Sellars3B, OF2022BirdvilleR/R-
42Noah Vasquez2024Burleson--
43George ClahaneP, 1B2022Southlake CarrollR/R-
44David Gallas2021Arlington MatrinR/R-
45Cole Richeson----
46Jackson Stites----
47Carson Hagan2B2021ArlingtonL/R-
48Jack QuinnP, 2B2020MidlothianR/R-
49Jacob HoodP2021Frisco HeritageR/R-
50Reed GallantP2020Flower Mound MarcusR/R-

Roster - B

RankPlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
1Kaden JohnsonMIF2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
2Matt HalversonP, OF2019---
3Ely Amerson2025Colleyville Heritage--
4Maddox Moreno2025Southlake--
5Jayden StevensP, OF2021Godley--
6Jaxon BighamP, C, 2B2020CleburneR/R-
7Trey ChadwickMIF, OF2023BrewerR/R-
8Caden OrrP, C, 1B2023SouthlakeL/R-
9Helton Mosiello2025---
10Rodrigo Bravo2024---
11Albert Garcia2021---
12Jadon HarperP, 3B2020Glen RoseR/R-
13Braylon James----
14Jake Scheiden----
15Myles Koon----
16Cameron Sweezey----
17Konlan McKinleyP, MIF2021GrapevineR/R-
18Austin ThorpP, MIF2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
19Tate Matthews2B, OF2020Flower MoundR/R-
20Darren ZarrilloMIF2018GrapevineR/RFrank Phillips
21Chase KahleP, OF2020Home SchoolR/R-
22Cameron Jordan2028Covenant Christian--
23Brody KahleP, C, MIF2025Home SchoolR/R-
24Matthew Gregory2026Keller--
25Kyle WardP, C, MIF2022Colleyville Heritage R/R-
26Luke AdamsMIF, 1B, OF2022SouthlakeR/R-
27Britton Albertson2026Glen Rose--
28Parker Wolinski2024Godley --
29JP Hinojosa2022Paschal--
30Dryden TaylorP, OF2020CleburneR/R-
31Gage BaneP, OF2020Southwest ChristianS/R-
32Cyrus CamposMIF2019GrapevineL/R-
33Tad ThompsonOF2018GodleyL/LOdessa College
34Braden Yokeley2021AledoR/R-
35Grant BottorffP, 1B, OF2023Flower Mound R/L-
36Drew Messick3B, OF2021Jesuit College PrepR/R-
37Luke FricksMIF2020All SaintsL/R-
38McCrae WiestP2019Prestonwood ChristianR/R-
39Jakin DerryOF2019Covenant ChristianR/R-
40Trevor DuckP, 3B2022ArgyleR/R-
41Ean Sellars3B, OF2022BirdvilleR/R-
42Noah Vasquez2024Burleson--
43George ClahaneP, 1B2022Southlake CarrollR/R-
44David Gallas2021Arlington MatrinR/R-
45Cole Richeson----
46Jackson Stites----
47Carson Hagan2B2021ArlingtonL/R-
48Jack QuinnP, 2B2020MidlothianR/R-
49Jacob HoodP2021Frisco HeritageR/R-
50Reed GallantP2020Flower Mound MarcusR/R-

Roster - C

RankPlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
1Kaden JohnsonMIF2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
2Matt HalversonP, OF2019---
3Ely Amerson2025Colleyville Heritage--
4Maddox Moreno2025Southlake--
5Jayden StevensP, OF2021Godley--
6Jaxon BighamP, C, 2B2020CleburneR/R-
7Trey ChadwickMIF, OF2023BrewerR/R-
8Caden OrrP, C, 1B2023SouthlakeL/R-
9Helton Mosiello2025---
10Rodrigo Bravo2024---
11Albert Garcia2021---
12Jadon HarperP, 3B2020Glen RoseR/R-
13Braylon James----
14Jake Scheiden----
15Myles Koon----
16Cameron Sweezey----
17Konlan McKinleyP, MIF2021GrapevineR/R-
18Austin ThorpP, MIF2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
19Tate Matthews2B, OF2020Flower MoundR/R-
20Darren ZarrilloMIF2018GrapevineR/RFrank Phillips
21Chase KahleP, OF2020Home SchoolR/R-
22Cameron Jordan2028Covenant Christian--
23Brody KahleP, C, MIF2025Home SchoolR/R-
24Matthew Gregory2026Keller--
25Kyle WardP, C, MIF2022Colleyville Heritage R/R-
26Luke AdamsMIF, 1B, OF2022SouthlakeR/R-
27Britton Albertson2026Glen Rose--
28Parker Wolinski2024Godley --
29JP Hinojosa2022Paschal--
30Dryden TaylorP, OF2020CleburneR/R-
31Gage BaneP, OF2020Southwest ChristianS/R-
32Cyrus CamposMIF2019GrapevineL/R-
33Tad ThompsonOF2018GodleyL/LOdessa College
34Braden Yokeley2021AledoR/R-
35Grant BottorffP, 1B, OF2023Flower Mound R/L-
36Drew Messick3B, OF2021Jesuit College PrepR/R-
37Luke FricksMIF2020All SaintsL/R-
38McCrae WiestP2019Prestonwood ChristianR/R-
39Jakin DerryOF2019Covenant ChristianR/R-
40Trevor DuckP, 3B2022ArgyleR/R-
41Ean Sellars3B, OF2022BirdvilleR/R-
42Noah Vasquez2024Burleson--
43George ClahaneP, 1B2022Southlake CarrollR/R-
44David Gallas2021Arlington MatrinR/R-
45Cole Richeson----
46Jackson Stites----
47Carson Hagan2B2021ArlingtonL/R-
48Jack QuinnP, 2B2020MidlothianR/R-
49Jacob HoodP2021Frisco HeritageR/R-
50Reed GallantP2020Flower Mound MarcusR/R-

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:


September 9th – (A&B) 
NTX Fall League (DFW)
– Rained Out –

September 16th – (B&C)
NTX Fall League (DFW)
– Rained Out –

September 23th – (C&A)
NTX Fall League (DFW)
9:00am & 11:00am @ The Depot

September 30th – (A&B)
NTX Fall League (DFW)
9:00am & 11:00am @ Grapevine HS

October 6th (B&C) – 7th (A&B)
NTX Fall League (DFW)
Oct.6: 6:00pm & 8:00pm @ CHHS
Oct.7: 1:00pm & 3:00pm @ FM Marcus HS

October 13th-14th – TBD
VTOOL Fall Classic (DFW)
Oct.13: – Rained Out –
Oct.14: 6:30pm @ Melissa Varsity

October 20th-21th – TBD
PGBA Fall Championship

Practice Schedule:

September 8th / 2:00pm
Location: Burleson Centennial

September 15th / 2:00pm
Location: Burleson Centennial

September 22th / 2:00pm
Location: Burleson Centennial

September 29th / 2:00pm
Location: Burleson Centennial

©2017 Texas Stix Baseball

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™