DFW Youth

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
1Brody Kahle2025Home School
3Austin Brown2024Denton Guyer
12Hayden Johnson2024Grapevine
15Tyler Vaughn2024Azle
18Drew Devillier2024Plano East
22Graham Moore2024Hebron
23Brock Rouse2024Ponder
24Levi Rozenblum2024JJ Pearce
27Cole Webb2024Azle
33Jace Hernandez2025Fellowship Academy
44Kade Wharton2024Arlington

Tournament Schedule


March 2 – March 4
Triple Crown Season Opener (DFW)

March 17 – March 18
NTX Slugfest or USSSA Clash at the Creek (Local)

March 24 – March 25
Perfect Game (Grapevine)

April 6 – April 8
Triple Crown Lone Star Classic (DFW)

April 13 – April 15
OK/TX Shootout (Ardmore)

April 20 – April 22
NYBC Qualifier (Grapevine)

April 27 – April 29
Travel Sports Spring Championship (Grapevine)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports Strikes Against Cancer (Grapevine)

May 25 – May 27
Bid 12 DBat Tournament (OKC)

June 2 – June 3
Sun King Classic (Grapevine)

June 9 – June 15
Cooperstown (New York)

June 22 – June 26
Travel Sports World Series

May 26 – May 27
Travel Sports Freedom Classic (The Colony)

July 6 – July 8
Fully Loaded Invitational (Kansas)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
7Wyatt Honea2025Hico
24Payton Singleton2025Marcus
21Spencer Bocan2025Westlake Christian
16Gray Edwards2025All Saints
33Colin Park2025Grapevine
22Ty Thompson2025Keller
17Ashton Ybarra2025Southlake
9Nicolas Castro2024Grapevine
27Luke Prichard2025Keller
8Callan Pate2025LD Bell
2Nathan Rasmusson2025Grapevine

Tournament Schedule


March 3 – March 4
Triple Crown Season Opener (Plano)

March 31 
Global Easter 1 Day only  Big League Dreams (Mansfield)

April 7 – April 8
Triple Crown Lone Star Classic (DFW)

April 28 – April 29
Travel Sports Spring Championship (Grapevine)

May 18 – May 20
Travel Sports TURNTWO Classic (Grapevine)

May 26 – May 27
Travel Sports Freedom Classic (The Colony)

June 9 – June 10
Travel Sports Ring Chaser (Grapevine)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
Marco Martinez2019-
00Jake Scheiden2025Keller
Jadon Harper2020Glen Rose
00Ely Amerson2025Colleyville Heritage
Matt Halverson2019-
Cameron Sweezey--
Parker Clark2022Flower Mound
Helton Mosiello2025-
Cade Smith2022Arlington Heights
Jaxon Bigham2020Cleburne
Chase Oberle2020Decatur
00Gunner Adrion2023Mansfield Legacy
0Caden Orr2023Southlake
Rodrigo Bravo2024-
Trey Chadwick2023Brewer
Henry Roth2023Keller
Dutch Roth2023Keller
Michael Stiller2020Flower Mound
Hayden Rodriguez2023-
00Braylon James--
0Kaden Johnson2020Colleyville Heritage
Chris Jackson2020Holliday
Carter McCullough2021Peaster
Shaden Medlin2021Granbury
Anthony Castaneda2020Cedar Hill
Tyler Woolery2021Midlothian
Luke Stills2022Brock
Luke Newburn2021Aledo
Mason Magness2022Aledo
Ashton Holbrooks2021Burleson
Jonny Schmidt2022Burleson Centennial
Conton McCallum2021Burleson
Kasen Baronet2020Brady
Wessman Peterson2022Aledo
David Jones2022Paschal
Nico Baumbach2019Trinity
Stanton Smith2022Aledo
Nicholas Zepeda2020Byron Nelson
Gatlin Johnson2021-
1Devin Haddeman2021Flower Mound Marcus
1Tate Matthews2020Flower Mound
1Andrew Bain2023-
1JP Hinojosa2022Paschal
1Grant Bottorff2023Flower Mound
1Darren Zarrillo2018Grapevine
1Elijah Nunez2020Arlington Martin
1Parker Wolinski2024Godley
1Chase Kahle2020Home School
1McCrae Wiest2019Prestonwood Christian
1Triston Read2020Decatur

Tournament Schedule


March 3 – March 4
Bring and Swing it Texas Star (Euless)

March 17 – March 18 
Travel Sports NTX Slugfest (Grapevine)

March 31
Global Easter 1 Day only Big League Dream (Mansfield)

April 14 – April 15
Texas Ranger Youth Ballpark Tourney (Arlington)

April 21 – April 22
Nothing but Wood NIT (Euless)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports Strikes Against Cancer (Grapevine)

May 19 – May 20
Global State Championship (McKinney)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
1Matthew Gregory2026Keller
6Brock Burkett--
11Luke Davis2026Flower Mound
12Noah Satine2026Flower Mound Marcus
21Cole Koeninger2026Keller
22Jax Patton--
24Ryan Alaniz--
27Griffin Carney--
34Major Jennings2027Boyd
44Roman Stevens2026Flower Mound
61David Chirinos--

Tournament Schedule


March 2 – March 4
Triple Crown Season Opener (Coppell)

March 17 – March 18
Travel Sports or USSSA (DFW)

March 24 – March 25
USSSA Super NIT (DFW)

March 31
USSSA Saturday Only (DFW)

April 7 – April 8
Triple Crown Lone Star Classic (DFW)

April 14 – April 15
Travel Sports (DFW)

April 21 – April 22
Texas Edge Invitational (Granbury)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports (DFW)

May 12 – May 13
Travel Sports (DFW)

May 19 – May 20
Travel Sports (DFW)

May 25 – May 28
Big 12 Memorial Day Shootout (OKC)

June 8 – June 10
USSSA State Championship (DFW)

June 16 – June 17
Travel Sports (DFW)

June 22 – June 26
Travel Sports World Series (DFW)

July 4 – July 9
USSSA World Series (DFW)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
1Cameron Jordan2028Covenant Christian
2Luca Choppy2028Colleyville Heritage
3Tyler Stroman2028Covenant Christian
5Spencer Fortmeyer2028Richland
7Christian Beam2028Covenant Christian
9Zachary Baugh2027-
10Cannon Campbell2028Covenant Christian
12Carson Austin2027-
14Connor Copeland2027-
42Wyatt Savage2028Richland
99Hudson Meisel2028Colleyville Heritage

Tournament Schedule


March 3 – March 4
Shields & Ladders (Mansfield)

March 16 – March 18 
Travel Sports NTX Slugfest (Grapevine)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports Strikes Against Cancer (Grapevine)

May 19 – May 20
Travel Sports Turntwo Classic (Grapevine)

June 2 – June 3
Travel Sports Sun King Classic (Grapevine)

June 9 – June 10
Travel Sports Ring Chaser (Grapevine)

June 16 – June 17
Travel Sports Super State (Grapevine)

July 7
Ballpark 1 Day Tournament

©2017 Texas Stix Baseball

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps