DFW Youth

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
1Brody Kahle2025Home School
3Austin Brown--
12Hayden Johnson2024Grapevine
15Tyler Vaughn--
18Drew Devillier2024-
22Graham Moore2024Hebron
24Levi Rozenblum2024-
27Cole Webb--
33Jace Hernandez2025Fellowship Academy
44Kade Wharton2024Arlington

Tournament Schedule


March 2 – March 4
Triple Crown Season Opener (DFW)

March 17 – March 18
NTX Slugfest or USSSA Clash at the Creek (Local)

March 24 – March 25
Perfect Game (Grapevine)

April 6 – April 8
Triple Crown Lone Star Classic (DFW)

April 13 – April 15
OK/TX Shootout (Ardmore)

April 20 – April 22
NYBC Qualifier (Grapevine)

April 27 – April 29
Travel Sports Spring Championship (Grapevine)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports Strikes Against Cancer (Grapevine)

May 25 – May 27
Bid 12 DBat Tournament (OKC)

June 2 – June 3
Sun King Classic (Grapevine)

June 9 – June 15
Cooperstown (New York)

June 22 – June 26
Travel Sports World Series

May 26 – May 27
Travel Sports Freedom Classic (The Colony)

July 6 – July 8
Fully Loaded Invitational (Kansas)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
2Nathan Rasmusson2025Grapevine
6Adam Thiel--
7Parker Barry--
8Callan Pate2025LD Bell
9Nicolas Castro2024Grapevine
17Ashton Ybarra2025Southlake
21Spencer Bocan--
22Ty Thompson2025Keller
24Payton Singleton--
27Luke Prichard2025Keller
33Colin Park2025Colleyville Heritage

Tournament Schedule


March 3 – March 4
Triple Crown Season Opener (Plano)

March 31 
Global Easter 1 Day only  Big League Dreams (Mansfield)

April 7 – April 8
Triple Crown Lone Star Classic (DFW)

April 28 – April 29
Travel Sports Spring Championship (Grapevine)

May 18 – May 20
Travel Sports TURNTWO Classic (Grapevine)

May 26 – May 27
Travel Sports Freedom Classic (The Colony)

June 9 – June 10
Travel Sports Ring Chaser (Grapevine)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
Hunter Higgs2021Decatur
Wes Tachibana2022Southlake
Carson Paiboon2020Trinity
Andrew Bell2020Grapevine
Colton Craddock2020Fossil Ridge
00Gunner Adrion2023Mansfield Legacy
Hayden Rodriguez2023-
Jeremaya Hardwick2022Lewisville
Alec Hirneise2022Flower Mound
Logan Mallard2022Liberty Christian
Charlie Stamps2022Ft Worth Christian
Kaden Pollard2022Braswell
Wesley Bryant2023Ovilla Christian
Dutch Roth2023Keller
Henry Roth2023Keller
Alejandro Hinojoza2023Irving
Chris Boudruaex2020Liberty Christian
Daniel Calabrese2021Colleyville Covenant
0Kaden Johnson2020Colleyville Heritage
Preston Etter2021Grapevine
Chase Oberle2020Northwest
Cameron Sweezey--
Trey Chadwick2023Brewer
Michael Stiller2020Flower Mound
Matt Halverson2019-
00Ely Amerson2025Colleyville Heritage
Myles Koon--
Sam Forman2021Aledo
Metao Hernandez2021North Crowley
Jayden Stevens2021Godley
Jaxon Bigham2020Cleburne
Zach Morris2022Flower Mound Marcus
0Caden Orr2023Southlake
Helton Mosiello2025-
Rodrigo Bravo2024-
Albert Garcia2021-
Jadon Harper2020Glen Rose
Chris Jackson2020Holliday
00Braylon James--
00Jake Scheiden--
Parker Clark2022Flower Mound
1Noah Vasquez2023Burleson
1Braden Yokeley2021Aledo
1Grant Bottorff2023Flower Mound
1McCrae Wiest2019Prestonwood Christian
1Jakin Derry2019Covenant Christian
1Trevor Duck2022Argyle
1Tristan Reed2020Decatur
1George Clahane2022Southlake Carroll
1David Gallas2021Arlington Matrin

Tournament Schedule


March 3 – March 4
Bring and Swing it Texas Star (Euless)

March 17 – March 18 
Travel Sports NTX Slugfest (Grapevine)

March 31
Global Easter 1 Day only Big League Dream (Mansfield)

April 14 – April 15
Texas Ranger Youth Ballpark Tourney (Arlington)

April 21 – April 22
Nothing but Wood NIT (Euless)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports Strikes Against Cancer (Grapevine)

May 19 – May 20
Global State Championship (McKinney)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
1Matthew Gregory2026Keller
6Brock Burkett--
11Luke Davis2026Flower Mound
12Noah Satine2026Flower Mound Marcus
21Cole Koeninger2026Keller
22Jax Patton--
24Ryan Alaniz--
27Griffin Carney--
34Major Jennings2027Boyd
44Roman Stevens2026Flower Mound
61David Chirinos--

Tournament Schedule


March 2 – March 4
Triple Crown Season Opener (Coppell)

March 17 – March 18
Travel Sports or USSSA (DFW)

March 24 – March 25
USSSA Super NIT (DFW)

March 31
USSSA Saturday Only (DFW)

April 7 – April 8
Triple Crown Lone Star Classic (DFW)

April 14 – April 15
Travel Sports (DFW)

April 21 – April 22
Texas Edge Invitational (Granbury)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports (DFW)

May 12 – May 13
Travel Sports (DFW)

May 19 – May 20
Travel Sports (DFW)

May 25 – May 28
Big 12 Memorial Day Shootout (OKC)

June 8 – June 10
USSSA State Championship (DFW)

June 16 – June 17
Travel Sports (DFW)

June 22 – June 26
Travel Sports World Series (DFW)

July 4 – July 9
USSSA World Series (DFW)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
1Cameron Jordan2028Covenant Christian
2Luca Choppy2028Colleyville Heritage
3Tyler Stroman2028Covenant Christian
5Spencer Fortmeyer2028Richland
7Christian Beam2028Covenant Christian
9Zachary Baugh2027-
10Cannon Campbell2028Covenant Christian
12Carson Austin2027-
14Connor Copeland2027-
42Wyatt Savage2028Richland
99Hudson Meisel2028Colleyville Heritage

Tournament Schedule


March 3 – March 4
Shields & Ladders (Mansfield)

March 16 – March 18 
Travel Sports NTX Slugfest (Grapevine)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports Strikes Against Cancer (Grapevine)

May 19 – May 20
Travel Sports Turntwo Classic (Grapevine)

June 2 – June 3
Travel Sports Sun King Classic (Grapevine)

June 9 – June 10
Travel Sports Ring Chaser (Grapevine)

June 16 – June 17
Travel Sports Super State (Grapevine)

July 7
Ballpark 1 Day Tournament

©2017 Texas Stix Baseball

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps