DFW 2021 Black

ROSTER

GROUP - A

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
3Caden Dodson2B, OF2021Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
3Jackson CoxLHP, OF2021MidlothianL/L-
7Hagan ClowerRHP2021Frisco IndependenceR/R-
11Tim MaloneRHP2021CoppellR/RCisco College
13Chris BinegarRHP2021CentennialR/R-
14Caden CopelandLHP2021MidlothianL/LLa Tech
16Camron MontzRHP2021MarcusR/RHill College
21Dalton PickettRHP, 2B, 3B2021TrinityL/R-
22Cristian BlueSS, OF2021TrinityR/R-
22Dylan CrooksRHP, C, 2B2021TrinityR/RParis College
34Ben MacDonaldLHP, 1B2021Byron NelsonL/L-
34Blake WilhoiteC, 2B, 3B2021Midlothian HeritageL/RFrank Phillips
99Zach ZarkoMIF2021LD BellS/RTyler

GROUP - B

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
7Hagan ClowerRHP2021Frisco IndependenceR/R-
8Clayton JenkinsRHP, 1B, 3B2021EnnisR/R-
11Cedric MitchellRHP, OF2021TimberviewR/R-
11Tim MaloneRHP2021CoppellR/RCisco College
11Cade Heckendorn3B, OF2021Flower MoundL/R-
12Wes Jordan1B, OF2021MarcusR/RNavarro College
13Chris BinegarRHP2021CentennialR/R-
14Casey KellyRHP, 2B2021Waxahachie R/R-
14Caden CopelandLHP2021MidlothianL/LLa Tech
16Camron MontzRHP2021MarcusR/RHill College
17Preston CurtisOF2021Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
22Dylan CrooksRHP, C, 2B2021TrinityR/RParis College
24Sam PierceRHP, OF2021GrapevineL/R-
34Blake WilhoiteC, 2B, 3B2021Midlothian HeritageL/RFrank Phillips

GROUP - C

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
7Hagan ClowerRHP2021Frisco IndependenceR/R-
11Griffin BinkleyRHP, 3B2021Mansfield LegacyR/RNortheast Texas
11Tim MaloneRHP2021CoppellR/RCisco College
12Blake Lalonde2B, OF2021Nolan CatholicR/RLabette College
13Chris BinegarRHP2021CentennialR/R-
14Caden CopelandLHP2021MidlothianL/LLa Tech
15Ty Johnson2B, OF2021MarcusL/RMcLennan
16Camron MontzRHP2021MarcusR/RHill College
21Zach CawyerRHP, 3B, SS2021Nolan CatholicR/RMcLennan
22Dylan CrooksRHP, C, 2B2021TrinityR/RParis College
24Caleb BunchRHP, 3B2021Covenant ChristianR/RRanger College
34Blake WilhoiteC, 2B, 3B2021Midlothian HeritageL/RFrank Phillips
51Hunter TeplanszkyRHP, SS2021MarcusS/RTCU

COACH

NameJobPhoneEmail
Shane DavenportHead Coach

FALL SCHEDULE:

Please be prepared to play Saturdays and/or Sundays

Sep 13th – Groups A & C
11:00am-2:00pm

NTX Scout League (PDC Bedford)
– NO SPIKES/GUM/SEEDS –

Sep 20th – Groups A & B
11:00am-2:00pm
NTX Scout League (PDC Bedford)
– NO SPIKES/GUM/SEEDS –

Sep 20th – Groups B & C
2:00PM – 5:00PM

NTX Scout League (PDC Bedford)
– NO SPIKES/GUM/SEEDS –

Sep 26th – Groups B & C
10:00am – 1:00pm

Stix vs Five Star (Weatherford JC)

Oct 4th – Groups A & B
8:00am – 11:00am

NTX Scout League (PDC Bedford)
– NO SPIKES/GUM/SEEDS –

Oct 4th – Groups A & C
11:00am – 2:00pm
NTX Scout League (PDC Bedford)
– NO SPIKES/GUM/SEEDS –

Oct 11th – Groups A & B
10:00am & 12:00pm

Stix vs Twins (Weatherford JC)

Oct 18th – Groups A & C
1:00pm – 5:00pm

Stix vs Stix (Weatherford JC)

Nov 1st – Groups B & C
Stix vs Stix (TBD)

*Due to the field situation in the Metroplex be prepared for us to alter schedules accordingly*

Fall Groups:

Group A:

Jackson Cox
Dalton Pickett
Zach Zarko
Cristian Blue
Caden Dodson
Ben MacDonald
Dylan Crooks
Blake Wilhoite
Tim Malone
Hagan Clower
Camron Montz
Caden Copeland
Chris Binegar

Group B:

Wes Jordan
Preston Curtis
Casey Kelly
Cade Heckendorn
Cedric Mitchell
Clayton Jenkins
Sam Pierce
Dylan Crooks
Blake Wilhoite
Tim Malone
Hagan Clower
Camron Montz
Caden Copeland
Chris Binegar

Group C:

Blake LaLonde
Griffin Binkley
Zach Cawyer
Ty Johnson
Hunter Teplanszky
Caleb Bunch
Dylan Crooks
Blake Wilhoite
Tim Malone
Hagan Clower
Camron Montz
Caden Copeland
Chris Binegar

©2017 Texas Stix Baseball

Tips For Safely Buying Viagra Online in Texas Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps