Seniors

ROSTER

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
2Roger BrinegarP, MIF2020South Grand PrairieR/R-
2Markus CoronadoSS2020Irving NimitzR/R-
3Hunter EstillP, SS2020Harvest ChristianR/REast Texas Baptist
4Tony GonzalezP, MIF2020Cedar HillR/R-
7Corbin MontayneP, C, 3B2020Highland ParkR/RHoward College
7Eli BreedenP, 3B2020Byron NelsonR/RRanger College
8Nate HefflineP, 1B2020Byron NelsonR/L-
9Blake HarmonMIF, 3B2020Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
9Hunter HarringtonOF2020MidlothianL/L-
11Nick FortP2020TrinityR/R-
11Kam WeilP, OF2020Arlington LamarL/RNew Mexico
12Colin RubyMIF, 3B2020LD BellR/R-
12Chris JacksonP2020HollidayL/L-
12Colton CraddockP, 1B2020Fossil RidgeR/L-
13Marshall RoseP, OF2020Arlington HeightsR/R-
13Clay FinneganP2020Rockwall HeathR/R-
14Garrison BerkleyP, OF2020AledoR/RTCU
15Robert AntonettiC, OF2020GrapevineL/RTexas A&M
15Ben Rodgers1B, 2B, OF2020PonderR/R-
18Cole SheltonP, 2B2021GrapevineR/R-
20Kaben LentznerP2020KaufmanR/R-
20Cade McWilliamsP2020MartinL/L-
24Brandon FlamandMIF, OF2020Byron NelsonR/R-
24Davis ShackelfordP, OF2020Glen RoseR/RWeatherford College
25Kaden CalkinsP2020Southlake CarrollR/RMcLennan
25Noah BoughtonC2020Covenant ChristianL/R-
27Paul BonzagniP, MIF2020SouthlakeR/RSt. Edwards
29Dylan RussoP, 1B2020KellerR/R-
31Ethan MannP2020SouthlakeR/R-
32Chris BoudreauxP, 3B, OF2020Liberty ChristianR/R-
34Dillon FloresC2020LewisvilleR/RNavarro College
77Anthony CastanedaC2020Cedar HillR/R-

COACHES

Sept. 22nd Rosters

Schedule 1 Roster Scout League 8:00am:

Chris Jackson
Marshall Rose
Nate Heffline
Tony Gonzalez
Nick Fort
Ethan Mann
Ben Rodgers
Chris Boudreaux
Roger Brinegar
Kaben Lentzner
Brandon Flamand
Hunter Harrington
Cole Shelton
Anthony Castaneda
Hunter Estill
Dillon Flores

Schedule 2 Roster Scout League 3:00pm:

Garrison Berkley
Kaden Calkins
Kam Weil
Robert Antonetti
Eli Breeden
Davis Shackelford
Noah Boughton
Paul Bonzagni
Markus Coronado
Dylan Russo
Colin Ruby
Ricardo Rangel
Blake Harmon
Cade McWilliams
Clay Finnegan
Colton Craddock

 

 

FALL SCHEDULE 1:

September 8th
12:00pm Field #1 (PDC)
– NO SPIKES/SEEDS/GUM 
3200 Meadow Park Dr
Bedford, Tx 76021

September 15th
12:00pm (PDC)
– NO SPIKES/SEEDS/GUM 
3200 Meadow Park Dr
Bedford, Tx 76021

September 22nd
8:00am (PDC)
– NO SPIKES/SEEDS/GUM 
3200 Meadow Park Dr
Bedford, Tx 76021

September 29th
Scout League (PDC)
– NO SPIKES/SEEDS/GUM 
3200 Meadow Park Dr
Bedford, Tx 76021

October 6th
Scout League (PDC)
– NO SPIKES/SEEDS/GUM 
3200 Meadow Park Dr
Bedford, Tx 76021

October 13th
– OFF –

October 19th – 20th
DBU or TCU (Local)

FALL SCHEDULE 2:

September 8th
3:00pm Field #2 (PDC)
– NO SPIKES/SEEDS/GUM 
3200 Meadow Park Dr
Bedford, Tx 76021

September 15th
– OFF –

September 22nd
3:00pm field #2 (PDC)
– NO SPIKES/SEEDS/GUM 
3200 Meadow Park Dr
Bedford, Tx 76021

September 28th
Vernon JC (Vernon, Tx)
– 14 Innings –

October 6th
Ranger JC (Ranger, Tx)
– 14 Innings –

October 13th
Scout League (PDC)
– NO SPIKES/SEEDS/GUM 
3200 Meadow Park Dr
Bedford, Tx 76021

October 20th
– OFF –

October 25th – 27th
PG Fall Championship (Local)

©2017 Texas Stix Baseball

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps