Ray

ROSTER

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
1McCrae WiestP2019Prestonwood ChristianR/R-
2Miguel Santos2B2019Burleson CentennialR/RMcLennan
3Austin BrooksOF2019RockwallR/RWestern Texas College
3Gabriel IrwinP, OF2019Burleson CentennialL/LSFA
4Carter CampbellP2019KellerR/LWestern Oklahoma
5Izzy LopezSS2019Arlington HeightsR/RTexas A&M
8Luke RodenOF2019Covenant ChristianL/RHoward College
9Chance RobertsP, C2019AledoR/RArkansas Tech
10Salvador (Junior) TorresC2019MacArthurR/RParis College
12Jacob SpeakerP, MIF2019All SaintsR/RTCU
13Wylan Kolts2B, 3B2019Arlington HeightsR/R-
14Parks BouckOF2019KellerR/RNew Mexico
16Marco MartinezP2019-L/LWeatherford College
17Gabriel Moore3B2019StephenvilleR/R-
18Mason SpeakerP, C, 3B2019All SaintsR/RTCU
22Sam SilvestriC, 1B2019SouthlakeL/RUniversity of the Ozarks
23Kevin Pina3B2019Grace PrepR/R-
24Cameron HauchP2019BurlesonR/R-
27Jordan RozenblumP, 3B2019JJ PearceR/RNorthern Arkansas
31Joshua AcostaMIF2019ProsperR/ROttawa Unuversity
32Seth Bowman1B, 3B2019Fossil RidgeR/RVernon College
34Jason GonzalesP2019SeguinR/RVernon College
35Mason RoachP2019Covenant ChristianL/LAir Force
42Jacob GuerreroOF2019Colleyville HeritageR/LNew Mexico
52Mark DownsP2019Flower Mound MarcusL/L-
55Anthony RobieP2019Lake RidgeR/RTexas State
99Aaron PlotkinP, 1B, OF2019Highland ParkR/R-

COACHES

NameJobPhoneEmail
Brett RayHead Coach972-975-7865brettray5@gmail.com

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Tournament Page
– Schedule Subject to change –


June 6th – June 9th
AABC Regional Qualifier (DFW)

June 11th – June 16th
AABC CM World Series (Tomball)

June 20th – June 23rd
VTool NTX Classic (DFW)

June 27th – June 30th
AABC Regional Qualifier (DFW)

July 2nd – July 7th
AABC WS Qualifier (Melissa)

July 11th – July 14TH
Southwest NTX Finale (DFW)

July 18th – July 21st
AABC Regional (Enid, Ok)

July 23rd – July 28th
PG SW Champ at TCU (Ft Worth)

Upcoming Events:

©2017 Texas Stix Baseball

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps