DFW Youth

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
1Brody Kahle2025Home School
2Josh Glaser2024Flower Mound
4Austin Myers2024Timbercreek
5Colton Roquemore2024Byron Nelson
10Matthew Boughton2024Covenant Christian
11Zachary Applegate2024Burleson Centennial
15Michael Russell2024Coppell
17Zane Becker2024Flower Mound
22Graham Moore2024Hebron
23Brock Rouse2024Ponder
44Kade Wharton2024Arlington

Tournament Schedule


March 2 – March 4
Triple Crown Season Opener (DFW)

March 17 – March 18
NTX Slugfest or USSSA Clash at the Creek (Local)

March 24 – March 25
Perfect Game (Grapevine)

April 6 – April 8
Triple Crown Lone Star Classic (DFW)

April 13 – April 15
OK/TX Shootout (Ardmore)

April 20 – April 22
NYBC Qualifier (Grapevine)

April 27 – April 29
Travel Sports Spring Championship (Grapevine)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports Strikes Against Cancer (Grapevine)

May 25 – May 27
Bid 12 DBat Tournament (OKC)

June 2 – June 3
Sun King Classic (Grapevine)

June 9 – June 15
Cooperstown (New York)

June 22 – June 26
Travel Sports World Series

May 26 – May 27
Travel Sports Freedom Classic (The Colony)

July 6 – July 8
Fully Loaded Invitational (Kansas)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
00Ely Amerson2025Colleyville Heritage
2Greyson Prince2024Colleyville Heritage
4Mason Jordan2025Covenant Christian
8Callan Pate2025LD Bell
11Ty Thompson2025Keller
15Nathan Rasmusson2025Grapevine
17Ashton Ybarra2025Southlake
18Nicolas Castro2024Grapevine
22Blake Sibley2025Colleyville Heritage
27Luke Prichard2025Keller
33Colin Park2025Colleyville Heritage

Tournament Schedule


March 3 – March 4
Triple Crown Season Opener (Plano)

March 31 
Global Easter 1 Day only  Big League Dreams (Mansfield)

April 7 – April 8
Triple Crown Lone Star Classic (DFW)

April 28 – April 29
Travel Sports Spring Championship (Grapevine)

May 18 – May 20
Travel Sports TURNTWO Classic (Grapevine)

May 26 – May 27
Travel Sports Freedom Classic (The Colony)

June 9 – June 10
Travel Sports Ring Chaser (Grapevine)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
00Maddox Moreno2025Southlake
4Max Roy2025CSHS
8Regan Kelley2025Colleyville Heritage
12Hayden Johnson2024Grapevine
27Freddy DeSanto2025Richland
29Logan Rose2025Grapevine
32Camden Coburn2025Colleyville Heritage

Tournament Schedule


March 3 – March 4
Bring and Swing it Texas Star (Euless)

March 17 – March 18 
Travel Sports NTX Slugfest (Grapevine)

March 31
Global Easter 1 Day only Big League Dream (Mansfield)

April 14 – April 15
Texas Ranger Youth Ballpark Tourney (Arlington)

April 21 – April 22
Nothing but Wood NIT (Euless)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports Strikes Against Cancer (Grapevine)

May 19 – May 20
Global State Championship (McKinney)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
1Matthew Gregory2026Keller
8Jeryn Walker2026Timbercreek
11Luke Davis2026Flower Mound
12Noah Satine2026Flower Mound Marcus
15Tristan Montes2026Burleson
21Cole Koeninger2026Keller
34Major Jennings2027Boyd
44Roman Stevens2026Flower Mound

Tournament Schedule


March 2 – March 4
Triple Crown Season Opener (Coppell)

March 17 – March 18
Travel Sports or USSSA (DFW)

March 24 – March 25
USSSA Super NIT (DFW)

March 31
USSSA Saturday Only (DFW)

April 7 – April 8
Triple Crown Lone Star Classic (DFW)

April 14 – April 15
Travel Sports (DFW)

April 21 – April 22
Texas Edge Invitational (Granbury)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports (DFW)

May 12 – May 13
Travel Sports (DFW)

May 19 – May 20
Travel Sports (DFW)

May 25 – May 28
Big 12 Memorial Day Shootout (OKC)

June 8 – June 10
USSSA State Championship (DFW)

June 16 – June 17
Travel Sports (DFW)

June 22 – June 26
Travel Sports World Series (DFW)

July 4 – July 9
USSSA World Series (DFW)

#PlayerGraduation YearHigh School
1Cameron Jordan2028Covenant Christian
2Luca Choppy2028Colleyville Heritage
3Tyler Stroman2028Covenant Christian
4George Lugo2028Richland
5Spencer Fortmeyer2028Richland
7Christian Beam2028Covenant Christian
10Cannon Campbell2028Covenant Christian
17Mason Coronado2028Irving Nimitz
22Tristan Millspaugh2028Covenant Christian
34Ryan Rozycki2028Grapevine
42Wyatt Savage2028Richland
99Hudson Meisel2028Colleyville Heritage

Tournament Schedule


March 3 – March 4
Shields & Ladders (Mansfield)

March 16 – March 18 
Travel Sports NTX Slugfest (Grapevine)

May 5 – May 6
Travel Sports Strikes Against Cancer (Grapevine)

May 19 – May 20
Travel Sports Turntwo Classic (Grapevine)

June 2 – June 3
Travel Sports Sun King Classic (Grapevine)

June 9 – June 10
Travel Sports Ring Chaser (Grapevine)

June 16 – June 17
Travel Sports Super State (Grapevine)

July 7
Ballpark 1 Day Tournament

©2017 Texas Stix Baseball

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™