DFW 2021

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
2Ryan ReidP, 3B, OF2021Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
3Jackson CoxOF2021MidlothianL/L-
4Austin HaaseMIF2021SouthlakeR/R-
5Kegan MageeP, 3B2021NorthwestR/R-
7Max CowgillP, 1B2021GrapevineR/R-
10Jeff MartzP, C, 1B2021Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
11Jace NelsonP, OF2021GrapevineR/R-
18Cole SheltonP, 2B2021GrapevineR/R-
21Matthew CobbP, MIF, OF2021GrapevineR/R-
22Patrick HillP, OF2021Flower Mound MarcusL/L-
33Chase AdamsP, 1B, OF2021SouthlakeL/L-

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


May 25 – May 28

PG Super 25 (DFW)

May 31 – June 3
V-Tool Kickoff (DFW)

June 7 – June 10
Premier Qualifier (DFW)

June 14 – June 17
PGBA NTX Championship (DFW)

June 21 – June 24
NTX Lumber (DFW)

July 5 – July 8
V-Tool OU/OSU (Oklahoma)

July 12 – July 15
Premier Freshman Championship (Dallas)

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
2Breck CarverP, MIF, 1B, 3B2021Denton GuyerR/R-
3Jake LeffingwellP, C, OF2021SouthlakeR/R-
7Joey MorganP, MIF2021ArgyleR/R-
12Tyler GrubbsP, OF2021ArgyleR/L-
13Ryan PehrsonP, 3B, SS2021SouthlakeR/R-
14Griffin Barton2B, OF2021KellerL/R-
15Mason RhoadesOF2021Denton GuyerR/R-
17Preston CurtisP, SS, OF2021Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
20Alexander ThompsonP, 3B, OF2021Flower MoundR/R-
21Ashton StrittmatterC, 2B2021ArgyleR/R-
28Conner WyattC, MIF2021Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
29Grady WardOF2021Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
33Logan MayP, 3B2021ArgyleR/R-
34Tate McKownP, 3B, OF2021Denton Guyer--
38Cameron BushnellP, 1B2021Flower Mound Marcus--
51Braeden RoosP2021Denton GuyerR/R-
NameJobPhoneEmail
Nick Heitz15/16U Director817-925-9914nheitz@texasstix.com

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


May 25 – May 28

PG Super 25 (DFW)

May 31 – June 3
V-Tool Kickoff (DFW)

June 14 – June 17
PGBA NTX Championship (DFW)

June 21 – June 24
NTX Lumber (DFW)

June 28 – July 1
V-Tool (Houston, Tx)

July 12 – July 15
Premier Freshman Championship (Dallas)

July 19 – July 22
V-Tool A&M (College Station)

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
Regan WeaverP, 1B, OF2021Flower MoundL/L-
1Konlan McKinleyP, MIF2021GrapevineR/R-
2Carson Hagen2B2021ArlingtonL/R-
9Coleman SchmidtP, C2021Flower MoundR/R-
10Christian GarciaMIF2021TrinityR/R-
11Devin HaddemanP, 2B, OF2021Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
13Hunter HiggsP, 1B2021DecaturL/L-
17Austin ScheetsP, 1B, OF2021LD BellR/R-
18Nathan HoweOF2021Arlington LamarS/L-
21Brayden StevensonSS, OF2021GrapevineR/R-
22Dylan CrooksC, 3B2021TrinityR/R-
23Jackson RainsP, OF2021Flower MoundR/R-
24Hunter RainwaterP, 3B, OF2021MidlothianR/R-
36Jackson IrwinC, OF2021Flower MoundR/R-

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


May 25 – May 28

PG Super 25 (DFW)

May 31 – June 3
V-Tool Kickoff (DFW)

June 14 – June 17
PGBA NTX Championship (DFW)

June 21 – June 24
NTX Lumber (DFW)

June 28 – July 1
GAPT 4th of July (DFW)

July 10 – July 15
Premier Freshman Championship (Dallas)

July 19 – July 22
Select 16 – OSU (Stillwater, Ok)

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
2Jacob HoodP2021Frisco HeritageR/R-
3Jared MooreOF2021MidwayR/R-
4Carter WilliamsOF2021Liberty ChristianR/R-
5Tyler AbregoP, SS, OF2021ArgyleR/R-
8Hudson WhiteP, C, MIF, 3B2021Byron NelsonR/R-
10Tristan ThurmanP, OF2021AledoR/R-
11Cooper Lanz3B2021Denton GuyerR/R-
22Sean FanningP, OF2021Colleyville HeritageL/L-
23Mason ShimkusC2021GrapevineR/R-
24Sam PierceP, 1B, 3B2021GrapevineL/R-
29Luke LeaumontP, 1B, 3B2021ProsperR/R-
30Chase PendleyP, MIF, 3B, OF2021ProsperR/R-
32Nick LazzaraC2021JesuitS/R-
33AJ SmithP, 2B2021Colleyville HeritageR/R-
44Jacob Danna1B, 3B2021Rockwall HeathR/R-
51Hunter TeplanskyP, SS2021BeltonS/R-
NameJobPhoneEmail
Nick Heitz15/16U Director817-925-9914nheitz@texasstix.com

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


May 31 – June 3
V-Tool Kickoff (DFW)

June 7 – June 10
Wilson Premier West (Peoria, Az)

June 14 – June 17
PGBA NTX Championship (DFW)

June 21 – June 24
V-Tool Show (DFW)

July 5 – July 8
NTX Showcases (DFW)

July 13 – July 20
PG WWBA (Marietta, Ga)

July 26 – July 29
V-Tool World Series (Houston, Tx)

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
David IhrigP, C, 3B2021GrapevineR/R-
2Wyatt Rozas3B, OF2021CoppellR/R-
3Will GallagherMIF2021Byron NelsonR/R-
9Blake Van CleveMIF2021PlanoS/R-
14Luke BradshawP, OF2021GrapevineR/R-
16Jonathan Kellerman1B, 3B, OF2021GrapevineR/R-
24Lucas PooleP, C, 2B2021GrapevineR/R-
29Cade OakleyP, MIF2021EatonR/R-
34Brendon SkeltonOF2021Byron NelsonR/R-
NameJobPhoneEmail
Nick Heitz15/16U Director817-925-9914nheitz@texasstix.com

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


May 25 – May 28

PG Super 25 (DFW)

June 7 – June 10
Premier Qualifier (DFW)

June 21 – June 24
NTX Lumber (DFW)

June 28 – July 1
GAPT 4th of July (DFW)

July 5– July 8
APE 15/16 (DFW)

July 12 – July 15
SW Finale (DFW)

July 19 – July 22
TSL State (Abilene)

©2017 Texas Stix Baseball

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™