DFW 2020

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
1Chase KahleP, OF2020Home SchoolR/R-
3Hunter EstillP, SS2020Harvest Christian AcademyR/R-
7Connor McKayC2020Covenant ChristianR/R-
9Kaden Hinkle2B, OF2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
17Brennan DavisP, 3B2020Covenant ChristianR/R-
22Ryan WilliamsP, OF2020SouthlakeR/R-
26Ben ViethP, OF2020GrapevineR/R-
31Jack TysonP, 1B2020LD BellL/R-
34Preston WagnerP, OF2020SouthlakeR/R-
35Garrett DeCavitteP, OF2020SouthlakeR/R-
44Cole BandyP, 3B2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
NameJobPhoneEmail
Nick Heitz15/16U Director817-925-9914nheitz@texasstix.com
Dalton AlgieneHead Coach

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


May 25 – May 28

PG Super 25 (DFW)

June 7 – June 10
GAPT 16/17 Railroader/Navarro (Cleburne, Tx)

June 14 – June 17
PGBA NTX Championship (DFW)

June 21 – June 24
NTX Lumber (DFW)

June 28 – July 1
GAPT 4th of July (DFW)

July 5 – July 8
NTX Showcase (DFW)

July 12 – July 15
SW Finale (DFW)

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
0Kaden JohnsonMIF2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
2Reed GallantP2020Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
4Will MillerP, MIF, OF2020Flower MoundR/R-
7Colin MeansOF2020GrapevineR/R-
9Blake HarmonMIF, 3B2020Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
10Harrison HessP, 1B, OF2020Midlothian HeritageR/R-
12Brandon ScriberP, 1B2020Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
13Jeremiah HerreraP, 2B, OF2020Denton GuyerR/R-
16Bristol CarsonP2020Denton GuyerR/L-
21Noah KirkpatrickC2020Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
22Bryson WeeksP2020Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
32Garrison RiceOF2020HebronR/R-
34Dillon FloresC2020LewisvilleR/R-
99Sam AdamsP, 1B2020Nolan CatholicR/R-
NameJobPhoneEmail
Nick Heitz15/16U Director817-925-9914nheitz@texasstix.com
Mike BoughtonHead Coach

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


May 31 – June 3

V-Tool Kickoff (DFW)

June 7 – June 10
AABC Mickey Mantle Regional (DFW)

June 14 – June 17
PGBA NTX Championship (DFW)

June 28 – July 1
Select 16 – UTA (Arlington)

July 6 – July 13
PG WWBA (Marietta, Ga)

July 19 – July 22
Select 16 – OSU (Stillwater, Ok)

July 24 – July 29
Premier Sophomore Championship (Lubbock, Tx)

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
2Jack QuinnP, 2B2020MidlothianR/R-
4Cade MerkaSS2020ArgyleR/R-
5Zach EscovedoP, 2B2020Edmond MemorialR/R-
10Noah BoughtonC2020Covenant ChristianL/R-
11Kam WeilP, OF2020Arlington LamarL/R-
12Caleb CainP2020Rockwall HeathR/R-
14Garrison BerkleyP, OF2020AledoR/R-
15Robert AntonettiC2020GrapevineL/R-
17Ryan MessickP2020JesuitR/R-
19Tony GarzaP, 1B, 3B2020South Grand PrairieR/R-
22Kevin GarciaP, OF2020RichlandR/R-
24Charlie GorsuchP2020LewisvilleR/L-
25Clay FinneganP2020Rockwall HeathR/R-
29Dylan RussoP, 1B2020KellerR/R-
32Bo HogeboomP, C2020ArgyleS/RHouston
NameJobPhoneEmail
Nick Heitz15/16U Director817-925-9914nheitz@texasstix.com

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


June 7 – June 10

Wilson Premier West (Peoria, Az)

June 14 – June 17
PGBA NTX Championship (DFW)

June 21 – June 24
V-Tool Show (DFW)

July 6 – July 13
PG WWBA (Marietta, Ga)

July 19 – July 22
Select 16 DBU (Dallas)

July 26 – July 29
V-Tool WS (Houston, TX)

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
1Tate Matthews2B, OF2020Flower MoundR/R-
3Cole StevensP, SS2020GrapevineR/R-
4Jake AndersonP, 3B2020Grapevine FaithR/R-
7Nate HefflineP, 1B2020Byron NelsonR/L-
8Matt NicholasSS2020GrapevineR/R-
10David HudginsP2020Covenant ChristianR/R-
12Reid MasterP, 2B2020Grapevine FaithL/R-
13Marshall RoseP, OF2020Arlington HeightsR/R-
14Ethan MannP, 1B, OF2020SouthlakeR/R-
26Jaxson JobeP2020Covenant ChristianR/R-
27Paul BonzagniP, MIF2020SouthlakeR/R-
29Nicholas KostasP, 2B, OF2020Flower MoundR/R-
30Bennett ForetP, 1B, OF2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
32James LelandP, 1B2020Grapevine FaithL/L-
52Dylan BallC, 1B, 2B, 3B2020Grapevine FaithR/R-
NameJobPhoneEmail
Nick Heitz15/16U Director817-925-9914nheitz@texasstix.com
Paul HendrixHead Coach817-907-1209

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


May 25 – May 28

PG Super 25 (DFW)

June 7 – June 10
TSL Showcase (DFW)

June 14 – June 17
STX Sliders (San Antonio)

June 21 – June 24
NTX Lumber (DFW)

June 28 – July 1
Select 16 – ACU (Abilene)

July 5 – July 8
NTX Showcase (DFW)

July 12 – July 15
SW Finale (DFW)

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
1Josh StapletonOF2020Flower Mound MarcusR/R-
2Michael StillerOF2020Flower MoundR/R-
3Kaden BasilP2020Flower MoundR/R-
4Colby NeumanOF2020GrapevineR/R-
5Peyton RogersC, 2B, OF2020BirdvilleR/R-
6Riley HartmanMIF2020ArgyleR/R-
7Austin ThorpP, MIF2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
8Scott BroderP, 1B, OF2020Colleyville HeritageL/L-
10Colby KroutilP, 2B, 3B2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
12Donavin TurnerP, OF2020South Grand PrairieR/R-
16Landry ChoateC2020LD BellR/R-
21Brayden GerlichP2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
22Drew StappP2020Frisco HeritageR/R-
24Blake BirdP, 3B2020Colleyville HeritageR/R-
27Clark HillmanP, 3B2020All SaintsR/R-

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


May 31 – June 3

V-Tool Kickoff (DFW)

June 7 – June 10
AABC Mickey Mantle Regional (DFW)

June 14 – June 17
PGBA NTX Championship (DFW)

June 21 – June 24
NTX Lumber (DFW)

June 30 – July 7
USA 16u West (Peoria, Az)

July 19 – July 22
Select 16 – OSU ( Stillwater, Ok)

July 24 – July 29
Premier Sophomore Championship (Lubbock, Tx)

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/TCollege Commitment
1Colin RubyMIF, 3B2020LD BellR/R-
2Cade Manning3B2020SouthlakeS/R-
3Hunter HarringtonOF2020MidlothianL/L-
5Kasen LovelessC2020SouthlakeR/R-
6Cade McBrideMIF, OF2020Rockwall HeathR/R-
7Luke McBrideMIF, OF2020Rockwall HeathR/R-
9Cameron CoffeeP, SS2020RichlandR/R-
10Cal StarkC2020Farragut R/R-
12Jackson NielsenP, 1B2020SouthlakeR/R-
20Luke BlevinsP, 1B, OF2020Grapevine FaithL/L-
22Homer Bush JrOF2020SouthlakeR/R-
23Elijah NunezOF2020Arlington MartinL/L-
24Cade McWilliamsP2020Arlington MartinR/L-
32Jaxon OsterbergOF2020SouthlakeR/R-
NameJobPhoneEmail
Nick Heitz15/16U Director817-925-9914nheitz@texasstix.com
Robert MendozaHead Coach

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule

May 31 – June 3
V-Tool Kickoff (DFW)

June 7 – June 10
AABC Mickey Mantle Regional (DFW)

June 14 – June 17
PGBA NTX Championship (DFW)

June 21 – June 24
NTX Lumber (DFW)

July 5 – July 8
V-Tool OU/OSU (Oklahoma)

July 16 – July 22
PG BCS (Ft. Meyers, Fl)

July 26 – July 29
V-Tool World Series (Houston, Tx)

©2017 Texas Stix Baseball

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™