DFW 14U

#PlayerPositionHigh SchoolB/T
1Kyle WardP, C, MIFColleyville Heritage R/R
2Zach MorrisP, MIF, OFFlower Mound MarcusR/R
4Pops WeidnerP, 3B, OFFlower MoundR/R
5Greyson ViersP, OFKellerR/R
8Michael DattaloP, MIF, 3BKellerR/R
12DJ CatalanoC, 3BGrapevineR/R
13Isaac MartinezP, 1BIrvingL/L
15Jacob VargasP, C, 1B, 3BSouth Grand Prairie R/R
18Davis BakerP, MIF, OFTBDL/R
22Lenny ForthC, OFFlower MoundR/R
23Jake PorterP, MIFTimber CreekR/R
27Chris KelleyP, MIFFlower MoundR/R
35Carson ShimminP, 1B, OFKellerR/R

COACHES

NameJobPhoneEmail
Tyler EagerHead Coach
Patrick Kennedy14U Director817-781-9004patrickkennedy01@gmail.com

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


FEB 24 – FEB 25

TSB NORTH TEXAS SEASON OPENER (DFW)

MARCH 24 – MARCH 25
PERFECT GAME SUPER 25 14U (DFW)

APRIL 14 – APRIL 15
TSB TAXMAN (DFW)

APRIL 21 – APRIL 22
PERFECT GAME 14U NTX (DFW)

APRIL 28 – APRIL 29
TSB SPRING DFW CHAMPIONSHIP (DFW)

MAY 5 – MAY 6
STRIKE OUT CANCER (DFW)

MAY- TBD
VTOOL 14U (DFW)

JUNE 2 – JUNE 3
TRAVEL SPORTS (DFW)

JUNE 16- JUNE 17
PBGA 14U NTX CHAMPIONSHIP (DFW)

JUNE TBD
TBD

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/T
5Noah RobinsonP, MIF, OF2022Timber CreekR/R
7Ethan SmithP, C, 3B2022Southlake R/R
12Carsen AndersonP, OF2022Southlake R/R
13Manny PerezMIF, 3B, OF2022TrinityR/R
14Will RassmussonP, C, MIF, OF2022GrapevineR/R
17Wyatt HarrisonP, C, 3B2022GrapevineR/R
20Ryan LawtonP, 1B, OF2022SouthlakeL/L
22Lance SchilloP, OF2022GrapevineR/R
27Troy RomeroP, MIF2022Byron NelsonR/R
29Blake ArmstrongP, 1B, 3B2022TrinityR/R
44Colton McDonaldC, 1B2022Timber CreekR/R
48Colby Barnett1B, OF2022BoswellR/R
NameJobPhoneEmail
Mac HandelHead Coach
Patrick Kennedy14U Director817-781-9004patrickkennedy01@gmail.com

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


FEB 24 – FEB 25

TSB NORTH TEXAS SEASON OPENER (DFW)

MARCH 24 – MARCH 25
ASE 14U (ARLINGTON)

APRIL 14 – APRIL 15
TSB TAXMAN (DFW)

APRIL 21 – APRIL 22
NYBC QUALIFER (DFW)

APRIL 21 – APRIL 22
TSB SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP (DFW)

MAY 5 – MAY 6
STRIKE OUT CANCER (DFW)

MAY 12 – MAY 13
TSB TX STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 14U (DFW)

JUNE 2 – JUNE 3
TSB SUN KINGS (DFW)

JUNE 16 – JUNE 17
TSB SUPER STATE 14U (DFW)

JUNE 22 – JUNE 27
TRAVEL SPORTS WS

#PlayerPositionGraduation YearHigh SchoolB/T
1Luke AdamsMIF, 1B, OF2022SouthlakeR/R
2Ryan BlackC, MIF2022Mansfield LegacyL/R
3Dylan BarhamP, 1B2022Denton GuyerR/R
4Channing VernonP, 1B, OF2022Grace PrepL/L
6Jacob BurnettP, 1B, OF2022AledoR/L
7Chase McCallP, 3B, OF2022Flower MoundR/R
23Devon CookP, MIF, 3B2022L.D. BellR/R
24Lucas JohnsonMIF, 3B2022SouthlakeR/R
25Major YoungbloodP, C, 3B2022AledoR/R
33Kegan CourtneyP, 1B, OF2022GrapevineL/L
35Paul ChoiP, 1B, 3B2022Little ElmR/R

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Click Tournament for Game Schedule


FEB 24 – FEB 25

TSB NORTH TEXAS SEASON OPENER (DFW)

MARCH 24 – MARCH 25
PERFECT GAME SUPER 25 14U (DFW)

APRIL 14 – APRIL 15
TSB TAXMAN (DFW)

APRIL 21 – APRIL 22
PERFECT GAME 14U NTX (DFW)

MAY 5 – MAY 6
STRIKE OUT CANCER (DFW)

MAY- TBD
VTOOL 14U (DFW)

JUNE 2 – JUNE 3
TRAVEL SPORTS (DFW)

JUNE 9 – JUNE 10
TSB RING CHASE (DFW)

JUNE 16 – JUNE 17
PBGA 14U NTX CHAMPIONSHIP (DFW)

JUNE 22 – JUNE 27
TRAVEL SPORTS WS

©2017 Texas Stix Baseball

Director Login | Parent Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps™